Season
Manager
Division
Position
League Record
OVERALL
HOME
AWAY
FA Cup
League Cup
Europe

2012 - 2013 Sean O'Driscoll Championship
(2nd Tier)

-
27 October 2012

P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
13
5
6
2
20
14
3
2
1
8
5
2
4
1
12
9
21

+6

-
2nd Round -    

Steve Cotterill (from 14/10/2011)
Rob Kelly (til 14/10/2011)
Steve McClaren (til 2/10/2011)

Championship
(2nd Tier)

19th

P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
14
8
24
48
63
6
5
12
21
32
8
3
12
27
31
50

-15

3rd Round
3rd Round
-
   

Billy Davies
Championship
(2nd Tier)
6th
Lost in Play-Off SF
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
20
15
11
69
50
13
8
2
43
22
7
7
9
26
28
75
+19
4th Round
1st Round
-
   

Billy Davies
Championship
(2nd Tier)
3rd
Lost in Play-Off SF
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
22
13
11
65
40
18
2
3
45
13
4
11
8
20
27
79
+25
3rd Round
3rd Round
-
   

Billy Davies (from 01/01/2009)
Colin Calderwood
(til 26/12/2008)
Championship
(2nd Tier)
19th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
13
14
19
50
65
8
7
8
27
28
5
7
11
23
37
53
-15
4th Round
2nd Round
-
   

Colin Calderwood
League One
(3rd Tier)
2nd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
22
16
8
64
32
13
8
2
37
13
9
8
6
27
19
82
+32
2nd Round
2nd Round
-
 

Colin Calderwood
League One
(3rd Tier)
4th
Lost in Play-Off SF
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
23
13
10
65
41
14
5
4
37
17
9
8
6
28
24
82
+24
4th Round
1st Round
-
 

Ian McParland
& Frank Barlow
Gary Megson (til 16/02/2006)
League One
(3rd Tier)
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
19
12
15
67
52
14
5
4
40
15
5
7
11
27
37
69
+15
2nd Round
1st Round
-
 

Gary Megson
Mick Harford (til 10/01/2005)
Joe Kinnear (til 15/12/2004)
Championship
(2nd Tier)
23rd
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
9
17
20
42
66
7
10
6
26
28
2
7
14
16
38
44
-24
5th Round
4th Round
-
 

Joe Kinnear (from 07/02/2004)
Paul Hart (til 07/02/2004)
Division One
(2nd Tier)
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
15
15
16
61
58
8
9
6
33
25
7
6
10
28
33
60
+3
4th Round
3rd Round
-
 

Paul Hart
Division One
(2nd Tier)
6th
Lost in Play-Off SF
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
20
14
12
82
50
14
7
2
57
23
6
7
10
25
27
74
+32
3rd Round
2nd Round
-
 

Paul Hart
Division One
(2nd Tier)
16th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
12
18
16
50
51
7
11
5
26
21
5
7
11
24
30
54
-1
3rd Round
3rd Round
-
 


David Platt
Division One
(2nd Tier)
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
20
8
18
55
53
11
3
9
28
24
9
5
9
27
29
68
+2
3rd Round
1st Round
-
 

David Platt
Division One
(2nd Tier)
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
14
14
18
53
55
9
10
4
29
18
5
4
14
24
37
56
-2
4th Round
3rd Round
-
 

Ron Atkinson (from 14/01/1999)
Mickey Adams (til 14/01/1999)
Dave Bassett (til 04/01/1999)
Premiership
(1st Tier)
20th
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
7
9
22
35
69
3
7
9
18
31
4
2
13
17
38
30
-34
3rd Round
4th Round
-
 

Dave Bassett
Division One
(2nd Tier)
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GS
46
28
10
8
82
42
18
2
3
52
20
10
8
5
30
22
94
82
3rd Round
2nd Round
-
 

Stuart Pearce (from 19/12/1996)
Frank Clark (til 19/12/1996)

Premiership
(1st Tier)
20th
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
6
16
16
31
59
3
9
7
15
27
3
7
9
16
32
34
-18
5th Round
3rd Round
-
 

Frank Clark
Premiership
(1st Tier)
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
15
13
10
50
54
11
6
2
29
17
4
7
8
21
37
58
-4
6th Round
2nd Round
UEFA Cup
1/4 Final
 

Frank Clark
Premiership
(1st Tier)
3rd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
22
11
9
72
43
12
6
3
36
18
10
5
6
36
25
77
+29
4th Round
4th Round
-
 

Frank Clark
Division One
(2nd Tier)
2nd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
46
23
14
9
74
49
12
9
2
38
22
11
5
7
36
27
83
+25
3rd Round
5th Round
-
 

Brian Clough
Premiership
(1st Tier)
20th
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
10
10
22
41
62
6
4
11
17
25
4
6
11
24
37
40
-21
5th Round
5th Round
-
 

Brian Clough
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
16
11
15
60
58
10
7
4
36
27
6
4
11
24
31
59
+2
6th Round
Finalists
-
Zenith Data Systems Cup Winners
(Full Members' Cup)
 

Brian Clough
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
14
12
12
65
50
11
4
4
42
21
3
8
8
23
29
54
+15
Finalists
4th Round
-
Zenith Data Systems Cup 3rd Round
(Full Members' Cup)
 

Brian Clough
First Division
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
15
9
14
55
47
9
4
6
31
21
6
5
8
24
26
54
+8
3rd Round
Winners
-
Zenith Data Systems Cup 3rd Round
(Full Members' Cup)
 

Brian Clough
First Division
3rd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
38
17
13
8
64
43
8
7
4
31
16
9
6
4
33
27
64
+21
Semi-Final
Winners
-
Simod Cup Winners
(Full Members' Cup)
 

Brian Clough
First Division
3rd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
40
20
13
7
67
39
11
7
2
40
17
9
6
5
27
22
73
+28
Semi-Final
3rd Round
-
Simod Cup 3rd Round
(Full Members' Cup)
 

Brian Clough
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
18
11
13
64
51
12
8
1
36
14
6
3
12
28
37
65
+13
3rd Round
5th Round
-
 

Brian Clough
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
19
11
12
69
53
11
5
5
38
25
8
6
7
31
28
68
+16
4th Round
3rd Round
-
 

Brian Clough
First Division
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
19
7
16
56
48
13
4
4
35
18
6
3
12
21
30
64
+8
4th Round
3rd Round
UEFA Cup
1st Round
 

Brian Clough
First Division
3rd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
22
8
12
76
45
14
4
3
47
17
8
4
9
29
28
74
+31
3rd Round
2nd Round
UEFA Cup
Semi-Final
 

Brian Clough
First Division
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
20
9
13
62
50
12
5
4
34
18
8
4
9
28
32
69
+12
3rd Round
5th Round
-
 

Brian Clough
First Division
12th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
15
12
15
42
48
7
7
7
19
20
8
5
8
23
28
57
-6
3rd Round
5th Round
-
 

Brian Clough
First Division
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
19
12
11
62
44
15
3
3
44
20
4
9
8
18
24
50
+18
6th Round
4th Round
Champions' Cup
1st Round
European Super Cup
Finalists
 

Brian Clough
First Division
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
20
8
14
63
43
16
4
1
44
11
4
4
13
19
32
48
+20
4th Round
Finalists
Champions' Cup
Winners
European Super Cup
Winners
 

Brian Clough
First Division
2nd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
21
18
3
61
26
11
10
0
34
10
10
8
3
27
16
60
+35
5th Round
Winners
Champions' Cup
Winners
Charity Shield
Winners
 

Brian Clough
First Division
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
25
14
3
69
24
15
6
0
37
8
10
8
3
32
16
64
+45
6th Round
Winners
-
 

Brian Clough
Second Division
3rd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
42
21
10
11
77
43
14
3
4
53
22
7
7
7
24
21
52
+34
4th Round
3rd Round
-
Anglo-Scottish Cup
Winners
 

Brian Clough
Second Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
12
13
55
40
13
1
7
34
18
4
11
6
21
22
46
1.38
3rd Round
3rd Round
-
 

Brian Clough
Allan Brown (til 03/01/1975)
Second Division
16th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
12
14
16
43
57
7
7
7
24
23
5
7
9
19
32
38
0.75
4th Round
2nd Round
-
 

Allan Brown
Bill Anderson (til 20/11/1973)
Dave Mackay (til 25/10/1973)
Second Division
6th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
15
15
12
56
41
12
7
3
40
18
3
8
9
16
23
45
1.37
6th Round
2nd Round
-
 

Dave Mackay
Bill Anderson (til 30/10/1972)
Matt Gillies (til 16/10/1972)
Second Division
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
12
16
47
52
12
5
4
32
18
2
7
12
15
34
40
0.90
3rd Round
2nd Round
-
   

Matt Gillies
First Division
21st
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
8
9
25
47
81
6
4
11
25
29
2
5
14
22
52
25
0.58
3rd Round
3rd Round
-
   

Matt Gillies
First Division
16th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
8
20
42
61
9
4
8
29
26
5
4
12
13
35
36
0.68
5th Round
3rd Round
-
   

Matt Gillies
First Division
15th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
10
18
14
50
71
8
9
4
28
28
2
9
10
22
43
38
0.70
3rd Round
4th Round
-
   

Matt Gillies (from 01/01/1969)
Johnny Carey (til 31/12/1968)
First Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
10
13
19
45
57
6
6
9
17
22
4
7
10
28
35
33
0.79
3rd Round
2nd Round
-
   

Johnny Carey
First Division
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
11
17
52
64
11
6
4
34
22
3
5
13
18
42
39
0.81
4th Round
3rd Round
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 2nd Round
   

Johnny Carey
First Division
2nd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
23
10
9
64
41
16
4
1
41
13
7
6
8
23
28
56
1.56
Semi-Final
2nd Round
-
   

Johnny Carey
First Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
8
20
56
72
11
3
7
31
26
3
5
13
25
46
36
0.78
4th Round
-
-
 

Johnny Carey
First Division
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
13
12
71
67
10
7
4
45
33
7
6
8
26
34
47
1.06
5th Round
-
-
 

Johnny Carey
First Division
13th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
16
9
17
64
68
9
5
7
34
24
7
4
10
30
44
41
0.94
3rd Round
-
-
 

Andy Beattie
First Division
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
10
15
67
69
12
4
5
39
28
5
6
10
28
41
44
0.97
6th Round
-
-
   

Andy Beattie
First Division
19th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
13
10
19
63
79
12
4
5
39
23
1
6
14
24
56
36
0.79
4th Round
3rd Round
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 1st Round
   

Andy Beattie (from 01/09/1960)
First Division
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
9
19
62
78
8
7
6
34
33
6
2
13
28
45
37
0.79
3rd Round
4th Round
-
   

Billy Walker
First Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
13
9
20
50
74
8
6
7
30
28
5
3
13
20
46
35
0.67
4th Round
-
-
Charity Shield (Lost)
 

Billy Walker
First Division
13th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
6
19
71
74
9
4
8
37
32
8
2
11
34
42
40
0.96
Winners
-
-
   

Billy Walker
First Division
10th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
16
10
16
69
63
10
4
7
41
27
6
6
9
28
36
42
1.09
4th Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
2nd
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
22
10
10
94
55
13
4
4
50
29
9
6
6
44
26
54
1.71
6th Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
19
9
14
68
63
9
5
7
30
26
10
4
7
38
37
47
1.08
3rd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
15th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
16
7
19
58
62
8
4
9
29
29
8
3
10
29
33
39
0.93
5th Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
4th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
20
12
10
85
59
15
5
1
61
27
5
7
9
25
32
52
1.44
3rd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
18
8
16
77
67
11
5
5
46
32
7
3
11
31
35
44
1.15
4th Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
4th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
18
13
11
77
62
12
6
3
41
22
6
7
8
36
40
49
1.24
3rd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Third Division (South)
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
30
10
6
110
40
16
6
1
57
17
14
4
5
53
23
70
2.75
2nd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Third Division (South)
4th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
20
9
13
67
39
13
0
8
37
15
7
9
5
30
24
49
1.72
2nd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
21st
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
7
21
50
54
9
6
6
22
14
5
1
15
28
40
35
0.93
3rd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
19th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
12
11
19
54
60
10
5
6
32
23
2
6
13
22
37
35
0.90
3rd Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker

Second Division

11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
15
10
17
69
74
13
5
3
47
20
2
5
14
22
54
40
0.93
5th Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Wartime League
15th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
3
2
0
1
4
5
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
1
0
4
4
0.80
1st Round
-
-
   

Billy Walker
Second Division
(Abandoned)
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
3
2
0
1
4
5
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
1
0
4
4
0.80
-
-
-
   

Billy Walker (from 01/03/1939
Harry Wightman (til 28/02/1939)

Second Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
10
11
21
49
82
8
6
7
33
29
2
5
14
16
53
31
0.60-
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Wightman
Second Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
8
20
47
60
12
3
6
29
21
2
5
14
18
39
36
0.78
4th Round
-
-
   

Harry Wightman
Second Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
12
10
20
68
90
10
6
5
42
30
2
4
15
26
60
34
0.76
3rd Round
-
-
   

Noel Watson
(Secretary Manager)

Second Division
19th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
12
11
19
69
76
8
8
5
43
22
4
3
14
26
54
35
0.91
4th Round
-
-
   

Noel Watson
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
8
17
76
70
12
5
4
46
23
5
3
13
30
47
42
1.09
5th Round
-
-
   

Noel Watson
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
17th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
13
9
20
73
74
11
4
6
50
27
2
5
14
23
47
35
0.99
4th Round
-
-
   

Noel Watson
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
17
15
10
67
59
9
8
4
37
28
8
7
6
30
31
49
1.14
3rd Round
-
-
   

Noel Watson
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
16
10
16
77
72
13
4
4
49
27
3
6
12
28
45
42
1.07-
3rd Round
-
-
   

Stan Hardy
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
17th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
9
19
80
85
12
6
3
54
35
2
3
16
26
59
37
0.94-
3rd Round
-
-
   

None
Second Division
10th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
13
15
14
55
69
9
6
6
36
28
4
9
8
19
41
41
0.80
6th Round
-
-
   

John Baynes
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
15
12
15
71
70
8
6
7
34
33
7
6
8
37
37
42
1.01
3rd Round
-
-
   

John Baynes
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
10th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
15
10
17
83
84
10
6
5
54
37
5
4
12
29
47
40
0.99
6th Round
-
-
   

John Baynes
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
5th`
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
18
14
10
80
55
14
6
1
57
23
4
8
9
23
32
50
1.45
4th Round
-
-
   

John Baynes
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
17th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
14
8
20
51
73
11
4
6
38
25
3
4
14
13
48
36
0.70
6th Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
22nd
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
6
12
24
29
65
5
6
10
17
23
1
6
14
12
42
24
0.45
2nd Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
10
12
20
42
64
7
9
5
19
15
3
3
15
23
49
32
0.66
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
13
8
21
41
70
12
2
7
25
23
1
6
14
16
47
34
0.59
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
22
12
8
51
30
13
7
1
29
9
9
9
5
22
21
56
1.70
3rd Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
12
12
18
48
55
9
6
6
37
26
3
6
12
11
29
36
0.87
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
42
11
9
22
43
73
9
4
8
23
22
2
5
14
20
51
31
0.59
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
18th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
10
9
19
43
77
9
7
3
32
24
1
2
16
11
53
29
0.56
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
20th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
7
9
22
37
76
7
7
5
27
23
0
2
17
10
53
23
0.49
1st Round
-
-
   

Bob Masters
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
17th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
12
8
18
58
59
9
3
7
35
25
3
5
11
23
34
32
0.98
2nd Round
-
-
   

Fred Earp
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
15th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
13
7
18
46
48
9
3
7
26
18
4
4
11
20
30
33
0.96
1st Round
-
-
   

Fred Earp
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
20th
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
9
7
22
55
75
5
4
10
28
31
4
3
12
27
44
25
0.73
1st Round
-
-
   

Fred Earp
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
11
11
16
54
72
4
7
8
19
34
7
4
8
35
38
33
0.75
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
14
8
16
66
57
9
2
8
39
24
5
6
8
27
33
36
1.16-
4th Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
14th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
13
11
14
59
62
11
6
2
42
21
2
5
12
41
13
37
0.95
1st Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
Second Division
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
28
4
6
74
36
16
2
1
43
13
12
2
5
23
28
60
2.06
1st Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
20th
RELEGATED
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
38
13
5
20
58
79
11
2
6
40
27
2
3
14
18
52
31
0.73
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
16th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
9
7
18
40
61
5
3
9
24
28
4
4
9
16
33
25
0.66
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
9th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
11
9
14
57
57
7
3
7
29
26
4
6
7
28
31
31
1.00
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
10th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
14
7
13
49
47
10
3
4
33
22
4
4
9
16
25
35
1.04
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
13
9
12
43
43
11
4
2
32
13
2
5
10
11
30
35
1.00
Semi-Finals
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
4th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
16
7
11
53
36
10
4
3
32
14
6
3
8
21
22
39
1.47
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
13
8
13
56
55
12
3
2
42
16
1
5
11
14
39
34
1.02
Semi-Finals
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
34
11
11
12
42
42
6
6
5
22
18
5
5
7
20
24
33
1.00
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Haslam
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
8th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
11
9
10
47
49
7
5
3
30
19
4
4
7
17
30
31
0.96
WINNERS
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
9
8
13
44
49
8
3
4
30
16
1
5
9
14
33
26
0.90
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
13th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
11
3
16
42
57
11
1
3
34
16
0
2
13
8
41
25
0.74
1st Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
13
5
12
50
56
10
1
4
33
22
3
4
8
17
34
31
0.89
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
7th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
14
4
12
57
48
10
2
3
38
16
4
2
9
19
32
32
1.18
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
First Division
10th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
30
10
8
12
48
52
7
2
6
30
27
3
6
6
18
25
28
0.928
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
Football Alliance
1st
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
22
14
5
3
59
22
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+37
2nd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
Football Alliance
5th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
22
9
7
6
64
59
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+5
3rd Round
-
-
   

Harry Radford
(Secretary Manager)
Football Alliance
11th
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GD
22
6
5
11
31
62
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-31
1st Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2nd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
5th Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3rd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3rd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Semi-Finals
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2nd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3rd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1st Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2nd Round
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Semi-Finals
-
-
   

None
-
-
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
GA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Semi-Finals
-
-